III International Virgilijus Noreika Competition for Singers

IF YOU SEE THIS MESSAGE YOUR BROWSER WAS IDENTIFIED AS BOT
AND REDIRECTED TO MIRROR SERVER.
IF YOU ARE NOT BOT PLEASE VERIFY YOUR BROWSER IDENTIFICATION:
CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

III International Virgilijus Noreika Competition for Singers

Schedules

II Round | Auditions
National M.K. Čiurlionis School of Art (T. Kosciuškos g. 11, Vilnius)
Saulius Sondeckis Hall
2023-03-30
Date Preliminary time Participant | Warm-up room 45 minutes before
March 30
March 30
12:00 - 12:12 2. Ossian Huskinson  (Bass-baritone),   United Kingdom 111
12:12 - 12:24 4. Kseniya Bakhritdinova-Kravchuk  (Soprano),   Ukraine 115
12:24 - 12:36 5. Kadi Jürgens  (Mezzo-soprano),   Estonia 116
12:36 - 12:48 9. Mehmet Ali Tutar  (Baritone),   Turkey 117
12:48 - 13:00 10. Emilija Finagėjevaitė  (Soprano),   Lithuania 111
13:00 - 13:12 12. Mar Morán  (Soprano),   Spain 115
13:12 - 13:24 13. Ana Kucheryavyy  (Soprano),   Moldova 116
13:24 - 13:36 14. Darija Auguštan  (Soprano),   Croatia 117
13:36 - 13:48 17. Carolyn Holt  (Mezzo-soprano),   Ireland 111
13:48 - 14:00 23. Haewon Lee  (Soprano),   South Korea 115
14:00 - 15:30 Intermission
15:30 - 15:42 24. Vitalii Lashko  (Baritone),   Ukraine 116
15:42 - 15:54 26. Demian Matushevskyi  (Baritone),   Ukraine 117
15:54 - 16:06 28. Teona Todua  (Soprano),   Ukraine 111
16:06 - 16:18 30. Samueol Park  (Baritone),   South Korea 115
16:18 - 16:30 31. Daniel Gyungmin Gwon  (Baritone),   South Korea 116
16:30 - 16:42 34. Vladyslav Tlushch  (Baritone),   Ukraine 117
16:42 - 16:54 36. Mariana Mazur  (Soprano),   Ukraine 111
16:54 - 17:06 37. Jessica Harper  (Soprano),   Australia 115
17:06 - 17:30 Coffee break
17:30 - 17:42 38. Jaesung Kim  (Tenor),   South Korea 111
17:42 - 17:54 41. Sang Ah Yoon  (Soprano),   South Korea 115
17:54 - 18:06 42. Grisha Martirosyan  (Baritone),   Armenia 116
18:06 - 18:18 43. Manos Christofakakis  (Bass),   Greece 117
18:18 - 18:30 44. Piotr Kalina  (Tenor),   Poland 111
18:30 - 18:42 45. Jana Cvetković  (Mezzo-soprano),   Serbia 115
18:42 - 18:54 47. Chen Xu  (Tenor),   China 116
18:54 - 19:06 51. Sarah Chae  (Soprano),   South Korea 117
19:06 - 20:00 Intermission
20:00 Announcement of the results of the II round at S. Sondeckis Hall


National M.K. Čiurlionis School of Arts, S. Sondeckis Hall (T. Kosciuškos g. 11)



Language